7140 Rachaels Run Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $362,754 - $417,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7140 Rachaels Run, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $394,439, approximately $196 per square foot. 7140 Rachaels Run is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield East Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Todd A and Johnson Brenda M
Bought by
Johnson Todd A and Johnson Brenda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,185
Outstanding Balance
$124,773
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$269,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Fischer James R and Fischer Maxine
Bought by
Johnson Todd A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Tipton Randy J and Tipton Linda G
Bought by
Fischer James R and Fischer Maxine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
J Ii Homes Inc
Bought by
Tipton Randy J and Tipton Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,123
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Todd A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Todd A | $193,500 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Fischer James R | $194,000 | None Available | |
| Tipton Randy J | $159,751 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Todd A | $190,185 | |
| Closed | Johnson Todd A | $154,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tipton Randy J | $142,123 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $99,210 | $10,550 | $88,660 |
| 2024 | $3,728 | $99,210 | $10,550 | $88,660 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $99,210 | $10,550 | $88,660 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $71,690 | $10,550 | $61,140 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $68,230 | $10,550 | $57,680 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $68,230 | $10,550 | $57,680 |
| 2019 | $5,365 | $57,080 | $11,590 | $45,490 |
| 2018 | $3,205 | $57,080 | $11,590 | $45,490 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $57,080 | $11,590 | $45,490 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $52,050 | $11,590 | $40,460 |
| 2015 | $3,061 | $52,050 | $11,590 | $40,460 |
| 2014 | $2,973 | $52,050 | $11,590 | $40,460 |
| 2013 | $2,973 | $56,020 | $11,590 | $44,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map