7140 SW 74th Ct Jasper, FL 32052
Estimated Value: $181,427 - $327,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7140 SW 74th Ct, Jasper, FL 32052 and is currently estimated at $237,607, approximately $275 per square foot. 7140 SW 74th Ct is a home located in Hamilton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Ballard Cassandra
Bought by
Spencer Charles and Spencer Beverlie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,585
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Funderburk Jo Anne
Bought by
Funderburk Jo Anne and Ballard Cassandra R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Charles | $195,000 | -- | |
| Funderburk Jo Anne | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Charles | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $136,667 | $35,700 | $100,967 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $125,481 | $35,700 | $89,781 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $91,562 | $33,600 | $57,962 |
| 2021 | $987 | $60,336 | $16,800 | $43,536 |
| 2020 | $903 | $54,751 | $16,800 | $37,951 |
| 2019 | $893 | $53,718 | $16,800 | $36,918 |
| 2018 | $921 | $54,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $923 | $53,635 | $21,000 | $32,635 |
| 2016 | $919 | $52,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,218 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map