7141 Busted Oaks Way Bushnell, FL 33513
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $928,822
Studio
--
Bath
2,919
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7141 Busted Oaks Way, Bushnell, FL 33513 and is currently estimated at $819,411, approximately $280 per square foot. 7141 Busted Oaks Way is a home with nearby schools including Bushnell Elementary School, South Sumter High School, and South Sumter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Frank Lake
Bought by
Simmons Donald R and Simmons Cristina P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Lowery Heather Micklos and Heather Micklos Lowery Family
Bought by
Lake Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Lowery Heather
Bought by
Lowery Heather Micklos and The Heather Micklos Lowery Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Donald R | $125,000 | Americas Title Corp | |
| Lake Frank | $210,000 | Americas Title Corp | |
| Lowery Heather Micklos | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |