$625,000

Estimated payment $4,148/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,673 Sq Ft
$374 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • High Impact Windows
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

Take a look at this beautifully renovated and upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home located in the heart of Miramar. Nestled in a great neighborhood on a quiet residential street, this move-in ready property is perfect for its next owner or an excellent opportunity for investors alike. Offering approximately 1,700 square feet of living space, this home features a newer roof, modern finishes throughout, spacious living areas, and an updated kitchen perfect for entertaining. Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. This home also has impact windows!! Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring an in-ground pool and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy South Florida living year-round. Situated on a generous 6,500 square foot lot, this property offers the perfect balance of comfort and outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near the Florida's Turnpike with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes. No HOA. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this stunning South Florida home!

Listing Agent

Christian Jules

Keller Williams Elite Properties License #3630109 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Keller Williams Elite Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,778

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 6,493 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RS5

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,673 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • High Impact Windows
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

• No Home Owners Association
  • Miramar Park Third Add,Miramar Sec 13 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 514127110760

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,778

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

6,493 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Attached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Master Model: N/A
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Pool Only, House
  • Subdivision Name: MIRAMAR PARK THIRD ADD,Miramar Sec 13
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 625000
  • InternetRemarks: Take a look at this beautifully renovated and upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home located in the heart of Miramar.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, No Additional Rooms
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1673
  • Window Features: High Impact Windows
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Entry Level, Primary Bath Shower
  • Living Room Features: No Additional Rooms

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: None
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction, CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: MIRAMAR PARK THIRD ADD
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Spaces Available, Driveway, Guest, Other, Paver Block

• Association: No
  • Community Features: Public Road, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fairway
  • High School: Miramar High
  • Middle Or Junior School: New Renaissance

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 514127110760
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6493
  • Zoning: RS5

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9778

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,778 $506,010 $32,470 $473,540
2025 $3,099 $499,610 $32,470 $467,140
2024 $3,792 $499,610 $32,470 $467,140
2023 $3,792 $161,790 $0 $0
2022 $3,544 $157,080 $0 $0
2021 $3,483 $152,510 $0 $0
2020 $3,450 $150,410 $0 $0
2019 $3,412 $147,030 $0 $0
2018 $3,300 $144,290 $0 $0
2017 $2,443 $141,330 $0 $0
2016 $2,429 $138,430 $0 $0
2015 $2,415 $137,470 $0 $0
2014 $2,367 $136,380 $0 $0
2013 -- $144,860 $32,470 $112,390
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $625,000 +5.9% $374 / Sq Ft
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Sold $590,000 -0.8% $353 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2024 06/14/24 For Sale $595,000 -- $356 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $590,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $171,000 Priority Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $68,750 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $539,275 FHA
Previous Owner $162,450 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A12020236

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 51-41-27-11-0760

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.