7142 Ramblehurst Rd Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7142 Ramblehurst Rd, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $363,197, approximately $212 per square foot. 7142 Ramblehurst Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Central Trail Elementary School, Sylvania Timberstone Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2007
Sold by
Imm John P and Imm Robin G
Bought by
Imm John P and Imm Robin G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Dunkirk Realty Ltd Liability Company
Bought by
Imm John P and Imm Robin G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Outstanding Balance
$65,528
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$297,669
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imm John P | -- | Attorney | |
| Imm John P | $48,900 | Louisville Title Agency For |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imm John P | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $102,165 | $16,205 | $85,960 |
| 2024 | $3,289 | $102,165 | $16,205 | $85,960 |
| 2023 | $6,372 | $84,945 | $18,410 | $66,535 |
| 2022 | $6,375 | $84,945 | $18,410 | $66,535 |
| 2021 | $6,529 | $84,945 | $18,410 | $66,535 |
| 2020 | $6,336 | $72,975 | $16,135 | $56,840 |
| 2019 | $6,102 | $72,975 | $16,135 | $56,840 |
| 2018 | $5,650 | $72,975 | $16,135 | $56,840 |
| 2017 | $5,630 | $61,285 | $12,390 | $48,895 |
| 2016 | $5,523 | $175,100 | $35,400 | $139,700 |
| 2015 | $5,208 | $175,100 | $35,400 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $4,954 | $58,910 | $11,900 | $47,010 |
| 2013 | $4,954 | $58,910 | $11,900 | $47,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map