7142 Wayne Rd Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7142 Wayne Rd, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $270,672, approximately $103 per square foot. 7142 Wayne Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,481 | $120,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,614 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,470 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,832 | $47,600 | $14,900 | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map