7143 Bradshaw Ct E Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $382,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7143 Bradshaw Ct E, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $373,595, approximately $177 per square foot. 7143 Bradshaw Ct E is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Tuscarora Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Davenport Alfonzia and Davenport Ruth
Bought by
Davenport Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,781
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$252,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Davenport Alfonzia and Davenport Ruth
Bought by
Davenport Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,781
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$252,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Davenport Alfonzia
Bought by
Davenport Alfonzia and Davenport Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1991
Sold by
Sisson Jacob G and Sisson Brenda K
Bought by
Davenport Alfonzia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,104
Interest Rate
8.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Davenport Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Davenport Alfonzia | -- | -- | |
| Davenport Alfonzia | $118,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davenport Ruth | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Davenport Ruth | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davenport Alfonzia | $112,104 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $295,100 | $80,000 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $271,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $248,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $224,500 | $60,000 | $164,500 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $217,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $210,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $203,600 | $53,900 | $149,700 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $193,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $203,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $173,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $173,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $173,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map