NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $501,000 - $569,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,141 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2020

Last sale price $380,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,802 / mo

159 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Talkow

Listingly License #3051624 Listed on: 08/04/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

George Pojoga

Providence Real Estate Group License #696326

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,113

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5,508 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • East Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $230 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Spanish Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,141 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424504170012820

Community Details

Overview

  • Smith Dairy West Pud 10 Subdivision, Lakefront 1 Story Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,113

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,508 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$230 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: From I95 - exit Hypoluxo heading west. Passing Hagen Ranch Road light, make right on Smith Farms light on right side of Hypoluxo. Just West of Jog Rd.
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Pantry, Soaking Tub
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Living Area: 2141.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Lake
  • Lot Features: Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Spanish Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 230.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Restrictions, Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle Or Junior School: Woodlands

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424504170012820
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4113.2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Postolache Ecaterina
Bought by
Grover Brent and Grover Bianca Sabelle
Current Estimated Value
$548,884

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$471,717
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,167

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2020
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Quintin Ronald and Quintin Laura Anne
Bought by
Postolache Siminyuk Ecaterina and Siminyuk Denys
Seller's Agent
Amy Talkow
Listingly
Buyer's Agent
George Pojoga
Providence Real Estate Group
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.74%
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2013
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Dileonardo Joseph A and Dileonardo Rosemary M
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$261,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.62%
Original Mortgage
$221,800
Interest Rate
2.79%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Minto Communities
Bought by
Dileonardo Joseph A and Dileonardo Rosemary M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
7.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grover Brent $500,000 Southeast Title Agency
Grover Brent $500,000 Southeast Title Agency
Postolache Siminyuk Ecaterina $380,000 Accurate Title Agency Inc
Quintin Ronald $261,000 Trident Title Llc
Dileonardo Joseph A $226,328 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grover Brent $485,000
Closed Grover Brent $485,000
Previous Owner Postolache Siminyuk Ecaterina $304,000
Previous Owner Quintin Ronald $221,800
Previous Owner Dileonardo Joseph A $170,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/28/2020 09/28/20 Sold $380,000 -2.5% $177 / Sq Ft
08/29/2020 08/29/20 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2020 03/05/20 For Sale $389,900 +49.4% $182 / Sq Ft
11/18/2013 11/18/13 Sold $261,000 -3.3% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2013 10/19/13 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2013 10/01/13 For Sale $270,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,743 $491,708 -- --
2024 $7,743 $483,489 -- --
2023 $6,956 $432,706 $0 $0
2022 $6,902 $420,103 $0 $0
2021 $6,124 $325,391 $110,330 $215,061
2020 $4,164 $251,181 $0 $0
2019 $4,113 $245,534 $0 $0
2018 $3,882 $240,956 $0 $0
2017 $3,826 $236,000 $0 $0
2016 $3,832 $231,146 $0 $0
2015 $3,922 $229,539 $0 $0
2014 $3,967 $229,711 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10606632

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-45-04-17-001-2820

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.