7143 E 30th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,133 - $338,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7143 E 30th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $301,533, approximately $165 per square foot. 7143 E 30th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Markert James L and Markert Barbara J
Bought by
Markert James L and Markert Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markert James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,990 | $17,911 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,990 | $17,059 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $16,246 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $15,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $14,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $13,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $13,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $15,510 | $0 | $0 |