7143 E State Road 13 South Range, WI 54874
Estimated Value: $282,656 - $468,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
18.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7143 E State Road 13, South Range, WI 54874 and is currently estimated at $377,164. 7143 E State Road 13 is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School and Twin Ports Baptist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $226,600 | $42,400 | $184,200 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $226,600 | $42,400 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $226,600 | $42,400 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $127,700 | $29,700 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $127,700 | $29,700 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $127,700 | $29,700 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $127,700 | $29,700 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $127,700 | $29,700 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $127,700 | $29,700 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $127,700 | $29,700 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $120 | $98,000 | $29,700 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $127,700 | $29,700 | $98,000 |
| 2013 | $2,169 | $127,700 | $29,700 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map