7143 Pawnee Rd Spencer, OH 44275
Estimated Value: $373,342 - $459,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7143 Pawnee Rd, Spencer, OH 44275 and is currently estimated at $404,447, approximately $232 per square foot. 7143 Pawnee Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Smith Kathleen T
Bought by
Phillips Kathleen T and Ross Debra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Smith David W
Bought by
Smith Kathleen T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Laribee Madeline M
Bought by
Smith David W and Smith Kathleen T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Kathleen T | -- | -- | |
| Smith Kathleen T | -- | -- | |
| Smith David W | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phillips Kathleen T | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $112,280 | $32,890 | $79,390 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $88,320 | $22,840 | $65,480 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $88,320 | $22,840 | $65,480 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $88,320 | $22,840 | $65,480 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $68,470 | $17,710 | $50,760 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $68,470 | $17,710 | $50,760 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $68,470 | $17,710 | $50,760 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $59,920 | $16,760 | $43,160 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $59,920 | $16,760 | $43,160 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $59,920 | $16,760 | $43,160 |
| 2015 | $2,749 | $56,520 | $15,810 | $40,710 |
| 2014 | $2,608 | $56,520 | $15,810 | $40,710 |
| 2013 | $2,412 | $56,520 | $15,810 | $40,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map