7143 Zerber Rd Bradford, OH 45308
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7143 Zerber Rd, Bradford, OH 45308 and is currently estimated at $204,837, approximately $153 per square foot. 7143 Zerber Rd is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Bradford Elementary School and Bradford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Bretz Wanda F
Bought by
Mitchell Brandon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,359
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Kenneth H Bretz
Bought by
Bretz Wanda F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Brandon L | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bretz Wanda F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Brandon L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $58,690 | $20,260 | $38,430 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $58,690 | $20,260 | $38,430 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $53,230 | $20,260 | $32,970 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $45,080 | $17,900 | $27,180 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $45,080 | $17,900 | $27,180 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $45,080 | $17,900 | $27,180 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $40,550 | $17,900 | $22,650 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $40,550 | $17,900 | $22,650 |
| 2017 | $887 | $40,550 | $17,900 | $22,650 |
| 2016 | $813 | $35,300 | $14,400 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | $813 | $35,300 | $14,400 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | $848 | $36,210 | $14,400 | $21,810 |
| 2013 | $875 | $35,930 | $14,120 | $21,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map