7145 Caprock Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $326,975 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7145 Caprock Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $336,744, approximately $243 per square foot. 7145 Caprock Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Oakville Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,492 | $59,210 | $27,020 | $32,190 |
| 2024 | $3,492 | $51,950 | $11,570 | $40,380 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $51,950 | $11,570 | $40,380 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $39,580 | $11,690 | $27,890 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $39,580 | $11,690 | $27,890 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $37,890 | $9,880 | $28,010 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $37,890 | $9,880 | $28,010 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $33,500 | $8,990 | $24,510 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $33,500 | $8,990 | $24,510 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $33,600 | $8,990 | $24,610 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $33,600 | $8,990 | $24,610 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $38,930 | $5,620 | $33,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map