7145 Coon Hill Rd Munith, MI 49259
Estimated Value: $128,765 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7145 Coon Hill Rd, Munith, MI 49259 and is currently estimated at $166,691, approximately $139 per square foot. 7145 Coon Hill Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Emma Smith Elementary School, Heritage School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Mullins Timothy and Mullins Leina
Bought by
Mullins Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Cpi Housing Fund Llc
Bought by
Mullins Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Stephens William and Stephens Kathryn M
Bought by
Snay Nathan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Bought by
Snay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Properties Llc | -- | At | |
| Mullins Timothy | $6,500 | At | |
| Snay Nathan J | $22,600 | -- | |
| Snay | $22,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $41,300 | $41,300 | $0 |