7145 Deacon Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $403,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7145 Deacon Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $378,850, approximately $292 per square foot. 7145 Deacon Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $345,480 | $64,350 | $281,130 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $345,480 | $64,350 | $281,130 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $345,480 | $64,350 | $281,130 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $167,270 | $36,420 | $130,850 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $167,270 | $36,420 | $130,850 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $167,270 | $36,420 | $130,850 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $156,740 | $36,840 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $156,740 | $36,840 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $155,170 | $42,100 | $113,070 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $180,300 | $38,000 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $180,300 | $38,000 | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map