7145 Starr St Lincoln, NE 68505
Meadowlane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,615 - $258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7145 Starr St, Lincoln, NE 68505 and is currently estimated at $239,904, approximately $234 per square foot. 7145 Starr St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, C. Culler Middle School, and Lincoln East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Cooley Tom W
Bought by
Cooley Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Cooley Thomas W
Bought by
Cooley Thomas W and Cooley Julie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Julie L | -- | None Available | |
| Cooley Thomas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $232,500 | $50,000 | $182,500 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $222,800 | $45,000 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $209,400 | $45,000 | $164,400 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $162,800 | $35,000 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $162,800 | $35,000 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $138,200 | $35,000 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $138,200 | $35,000 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $130,300 | $35,000 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $130,300 | $35,000 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $117,500 | $30,000 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $117,500 | $30,000 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $115,700 | $30,000 | $85,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,700 | $30,000 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map