7146 Browns Summit Rd Browns Summit, NC 27214
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $561,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7146 Browns Summit Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214 and is currently estimated at $421,327, approximately $200 per square foot. 7146 Browns Summit Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Monticello-Brown Summit Elementary School, Northeast Guilford Middle School, and Northeast Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson Randy Michael | $290,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sampson Randy M | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Sessoms Development Inc | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sampson Randy M | $208,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $227,100 | $105,600 | $121,500 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $227,100 | $105,600 | $121,500 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $227,100 | $105,600 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $227,100 | $105,600 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $194,300 | $90,500 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $194,300 | $90,500 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $194,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $194,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $194,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $182,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $176,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $176,800 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 5031 Red Poll Dr
- 5027 Brahman Trail
- 7676 Caber Rd
- 3 Shorthorn Ct
- 5712 Baverhof Dr
- 5803 Springer Dr
- 401 Bandana Ct
- 5519 Hardie Farm Dr
- 3222 Highlander Point
- 4609 Reedy Creek Farm Cir
- 5556 Baverhof Dr
- 3216 Highlander Point
- 4608 Reedy Creek Farm Cir
- 4427 N Carolina 150
- 1100 Broholmer Ln
- 1102 Broholmer Ln
- 1104 Broholmer Ln
- 1106 Broholmer Ln
- 1108 Broholmer Ln
- 1110 Broholmer Ln
- 4405 Marchwood Dr
- 4404 Marchwood Dr
- 7137 Browns Summit Rd
- 4403 Marchwood Dr
- 7151 Browns Summit Rd
- 7151 Browns Summit Rd
- 4402 Marchwood Dr
- 4401 Marchwood Dr
- 4400 Marchwood Dr
- 4421 Rolling Oaks Dr
- 7133 Browns Summit Rd
- 4313 Marchwood Dr
- 4419 Rolling Oaks Dr
- 7160 Browns Summit Rd
- 7131 Browns Summit Rd Unit R1
- 7131 Browns Summit Rd
- 4418 Rolling Oaks Dr
- 7159 Browns Summit Rd
- 4417 Rolling Oaks Dr
- 4314 Marchwood Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.