7147 Hunt Ln Rockwall, TX 75087
Estimated Value: $414,946 - $442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7147 Hunt Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $428,487, approximately $191 per square foot. 7147 Hunt Ln is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Nebbie Williams Elementary School, J.W. Williams Middle School, and Rockwall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Vendal Amanda Renee and Fowler Kevin
Bought by
Martinson Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Outstanding Balance
$109,431
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Vendal David Michael
Bought by
Vendal Amanda Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Pearcy Eddie R and Pearcy Donna L
Bought by
Vendal David and Vendal Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinson Eric J | -- | Rtt | |
| Vendal Amanda Renee | -- | None Available | |
| Vendal David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinson Eric J | $159,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Vendal David | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Vendal Amanda Renee | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,217 | $441,627 | $198,000 | $243,627 |
| 2023 | $6,217 | $456,560 | $214,500 | $242,060 |
| 2022 | $6,722 | $373,520 | $168,300 | $205,220 |
| 2021 | $5,470 | $274,430 | $116,600 | $157,830 |
| 2020 | $5,594 | $271,160 | $114,400 | $156,760 |
| 2019 | $5,524 | $260,160 | $103,000 | $157,160 |
| 2018 | $5,145 | $256,960 | $101,000 | $155,960 |
| 2017 | $4,850 | $256,300 | $100,000 | $156,300 |
| 2016 | $4,409 | $232,410 | $100,000 | $132,410 |
| 2015 | $3,856 | $174,640 | $34,000 | $140,640 |
| 2014 | $3,856 | $174,640 | $34,000 | $140,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map