7147 Melon Rd Sutherlin, VA 24594
Estimated Value: $528,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,684
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7147 Melon Rd, Sutherlin, VA 24594 and is currently estimated at $528,000, approximately $196 per square foot. 7147 Melon Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Cluster Springs Elementary School, Halifax County Middle School, and Halifax County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Owen Ozmer Elizabetth Ann and Mcgiff James
Bought by
Ozmer Adam Webb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ozmer Adam Webb | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $480,281 | $329,774 | $150,507 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $480,281 | $329,774 | $150,507 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $419,751 | $329,774 | $89,977 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $419,751 | $329,774 | $89,977 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $419,751 | $329,774 | $89,977 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $419,751 | $329,774 | $89,977 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $421,921 | $331,944 | $89,977 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $421,921 | $331,944 | $89,977 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $372,319 | $280,073 | $92,246 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $372,319 | $280,073 | $92,246 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $432,016 | $339,770 | $92,246 |
| 2013 | $1,960 | $435,502 | $339,770 | $95,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map