7147 Rachaels Run Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $321,830 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7147 Rachaels Run, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $342,958, approximately $249 per square foot. 7147 Rachaels Run is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield East Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Delzotti Franco
Bought by
Hoffmann Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,523
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$312,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Winchester Homes Inc
Bought by
Delzotti Franco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,775
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmann Pamela J | $156,000 | -- | |
| Delzotti Franco | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffmann Pamela J | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delzotti Franco | $138,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $83,850 | $10,590 | $73,260 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $83,850 | $10,590 | $73,260 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $83,850 | $10,590 | $73,260 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $59,700 | $10,590 | $49,110 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $56,920 | $10,590 | $46,330 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $56,920 | $10,590 | $46,330 |
| 2019 | $4,851 | $51,610 | $11,590 | $40,020 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $51,610 | $11,590 | $40,020 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $51,610 | $11,590 | $40,020 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $47,340 | $11,590 | $35,750 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $47,340 | $11,590 | $35,750 |
| 2014 | $2,612 | $47,340 | $11,590 | $35,750 |
| 2013 | $2,612 | $49,150 | $11,590 | $37,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map