7148 Creek Rd Hazelhurst, WI 54531
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $529,497
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7148 Creek Rd, Hazelhurst, WI 54531 and is currently estimated at $483,124. 7148 Creek Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Lakeland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $338,300 | $88,500 | $249,800 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $338,300 | $88,500 | $249,800 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $338,300 | $88,500 | $249,800 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $338,300 | $88,500 | $249,800 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $338,300 | $88,500 | $249,800 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $338,300 | $88,500 | $249,800 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $299,100 | $76,200 | $222,900 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $299,100 | $76,200 | $222,900 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $299,100 | $76,200 | $222,900 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $299,100 | $76,200 | $222,900 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $299,100 | $76,200 | $222,900 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $299,100 | $76,200 | $222,900 |
| 2011 | $2,749 | $280,700 | $63,500 | $217,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map