Edward Keebler
RE/MAX Preferred - Medford
(856) 830-6834
74 Total Sales
4 in Pennsauken
$75K - $150K Price Range
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $343,000
This home is located at 7148 Githens Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109 and is currently estimated at $331,888, approximately $259 per square foot. 7148 Githens Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Pennsauken High School, Camdens Promise Charter School, and Franklin Towne Charter Elementary School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Edward Keebler
RE/MAX Preferred - Medford
(856) 830-6834
74 Total Sales
4 in Pennsauken
$75K - $150K Price Range
David Borrero
RE/MAX HOMELAND REALTORS
(877) 847-1337
222 Total Sales
2 in Pennsauken
$235,000 Price Range
Stewart Daniels
RE/MAX PINNACLE
(848) 400-4555
82 Total Sales
1 in Pennsauken
$158,500 Price
Frank Punzi
EXP Realty, LLC
(856) 898-3569
158 Total Sales
2 in Pennsauken
$230K - $245K Price Range
Michelle Smith
Weichert Realtors-Turnersville
(856) 460-2123
108 Total Sales
4 in Pennsauken
$162K - $310K Price Range
Meredith Chatot
Compass RE
(445) 455-1681
122 Total Sales
1 in Pennsauken
$295,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Benecke Kenneth J | $112,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $310,685 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,839 | $301,000 | $63,100 | $237,900 |
| 2025 | $6,839 | $301,000 | $63,100 | $237,900 |
| 2024 | $6,526 | $152,900 | $48,500 | $104,400 |
| 2023 | $6,526 | $152,900 | $48,500 | $104,400 |
| 2022 | $5,900 | $152,900 | $48,500 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $6,059 | $152,900 | $48,500 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $5,428 | $152,900 | $48,500 | $104,400 |
| 2019 | $5,491 | $152,900 | $48,500 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $5,520 | $152,900 | $48,500 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $5,530 | $152,900 | $48,500 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $5,431 | $152,900 | $48,500 | $104,400 |
| 2015 | $5,593 | $152,900 | $48,500 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | $5,518 | $99,200 | $27,000 | $72,200 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.