7148 Jeters Chapel Rd Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $179,223
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7148 Jeters Chapel Rd, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $156,612. 7148 Jeters Chapel Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Booth Peggy Fore and Fore Terry Lee
Bought by
Cadd Harold David and Cadd Naomi F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,800
Outstanding Balance
$26,091
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$130,521
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadd Harold David | -- | Fidelity National |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cadd Harold David | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $94,400 | $84,800 | $9,600 |
| 2024 | $55 | $94,400 | $84,800 | $9,600 |
| 2023 | $55 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19 | $1,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $19 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $19 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $20 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $20 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $20 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $20 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $20 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map