7148 Juno St Forest Hills, NY 11375
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,648,702 - $1,747,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,882
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7148 Juno St, Forest Hills, NY 11375 and is currently estimated at $1,706,176, approximately $906 per square foot. 7148 Juno St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 101 School In The Gardens, J.H.S. 190 Russell Sage, and Queens Metropolitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Mary Lou Shippee Trustee and Mary Louise Shippee Trustee
Bought by
The Scene Realty Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2017
Sold by
Drucker Ruth
Bought by
Ruth Mary L and Ruth Drucker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Scene Realty Inc | $1,475,000 | -- | |
| Ruth Mary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,536 | $62,426 | $14,178 | $48,248 |
| 2025 | $6,175 | $62,416 | $13,855 | $48,561 |
| 2024 | $6,175 | $61,484 | $16,012 | $45,472 |
| 2023 | $5,829 | $58,044 | $14,662 | $43,382 |
| 2022 | $4,847 | $102,780 | $24,720 | $78,060 |
| 2021 | $4,815 | $99,600 | $24,720 | $74,880 |
| 2020 | $4,846 | $93,780 | $24,720 | $69,060 |
| 2019 | $4,700 | $99,060 | $24,720 | $74,340 |
| 2018 | $10,119 | $48,370 | $14,567 | $33,803 |
| 2017 | $4,055 | $45,861 | $16,473 | $29,388 |
| 2016 | $5,012 | $45,861 | $16,473 | $29,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map