NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $224,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
580 Sq Ft
1926 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2022

Last sale price $175,000 $302 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,811 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts a canal
  • Courtyard
  • Lobby
  • Cooling Available
  • Views
  • 5-minute walk to Fairway Park

About This Home

As of September 2022

7149 BAY DRIVE CONDO spacious 1/1,totally updated, The best location. Features wood floors, dining room, modern kitchen with new appliances, updated bathroom, walk-in closet. Near the beach. Great for investors.do not miss it ,will not last." Just reduce. Attached is the 40 years certification and application.Price to sell $180,000.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniela Malesich

Beachfront Realty Inc License #0662349 Listed on: 07/17/2022

Beachfront Realty Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Mina Koc

London Foster Realty License #3381493

London Foster Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,037

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

HOA Fees

  • $501 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 580 Sq Ft Home
  • Parquet Flooring
  • Electric Range
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Additional Features

  • Courtyard
  • Home fronts a canal

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-32-02-112-0110

Community Details

Overview

  • Low-Rise Community
  • Bay Dr Condos
  • 7149 Bay Drive Condo Subdivision
  • 5-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,037

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$501 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: 7149 BAY DRIVE CONDO

• Interior Amenities: Lobby, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Parquet
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 580
  • Possible Use: Investment
  • Stories: 5

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 501
  • Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02-32-02-112-0110
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2037

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2022
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
Jop Texas Properties 2 Llc
List Price
$198,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,900
-12.02%
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$196,981

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,981
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.29%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2021
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Haim Shafir Llc
Bought by
Jop Texas Properties 2 Llc
Seller's Agent
Boris Darchy
PMI Sunshine State
Buyer's Agent
vinicius Pires
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
Sold Price
$1,350

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Artino Llc
Bought by
Haim Shafir Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2014
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
7928 West Dr Llc
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-14.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
7149 Bay Dr #10 Llc
Bought by
7928 West Dr Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
7149 Bay Dr #10 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2010
Sold by
Farinas Felix Jose
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Morales Juan
Bought by
Farinas Felix Jose

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Dalfonso Mario
Bought by
Morales Juan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
D'alfonso Mario
Bought by
Morales Juan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
7.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rhc Investments & Consulting Llc $175,000 Title Now
Jop Texas Properties 2 Llc $135,000 American Title Solutions
Haim Shafir Llc $125,100 Attorney
Artino Llc $115,000 Peninsula Title Corp
7928 West Dr Llc -- Attorney
7149 Bay Dr #10 Llc $45,000 Title & Abstract Agency Of A
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Farinas Felix Jose $185,000 Bp Title Services Inc
Morales Juan -- Bp Title Services Inc
Morales Juan $72,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Farinas Felix Jose $166,500
Previous Owner Morales Juan $71,200
Previous Owner Morales Juan $64,800
Previous Owner Morales Juan $64,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Sold $175,000 -2.8% $302 / Sq Ft
08/24/2022 08/24/22 Price Changed $180,000 -3.2% $310 / Sq Ft
08/21/2022 08/21/22 Price Changed $185,900 -2.1% $321 / Sq Ft
08/15/2022 08/15/22 Price Changed $189,900 -4.5% $327 / Sq Ft
07/17/2022 07/17/22 For Sale $198,900 0.0% $343 / Sq Ft
07/08/2021 07/08/21 Rented $1,350 +3.8% --
06/23/2021 06/23/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/16/2021 06/16/21 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Sold $135,000 -10.0% $233 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2021 04/17/21 Price Changed $150,000 -3.2% $259 / Sq Ft
04/02/2021 04/02/21 Price Changed $155,000 -3.1% $267 / Sq Ft
02/15/2021 02/15/21 For Sale $160,000 0.0% $276 / Sq Ft
03/12/2018 03/12/18 Rented $1,050 -4.5% --
02/19/2018 02/19/18 Price Changed $1,100 -4.3% $2 / Sq Ft
01/24/2018 01/24/18 Price Changed $1,150 -4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
12/15/2017 12/15/17 Price Changed $1,200 -4.0% $2 / Sq Ft
10/20/2017 10/20/17 For Rent $1,250 +4.2% --
11/01/2016 11/01/16 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
10/04/2016 10/04/16 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
01/16/2015 01/16/15 Sold $115,000 -10.9% $198 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/17/2014 11/17/14 Price Changed $129,000 -4.4% $222 / Sq Ft
10/03/2014 10/03/14 For Sale $135,000 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,099 $156,924 -- --
2024 $2,746 $159,830 -- --
2023 $2,746 $145,300 $0 $0
2022 $2,275 $121,082 $0 $0
2021 $2,037 $99,880 $0 $0
2020 $1,758 $90,800 $0 $0
2019 $2,069 $106,770 $0 $0
2018 $2,008 $106,770 $0 $0
2017 $2,033 $106,770 $0 $0
2016 $1,903 $97,954 $0 $0
2015 $1,712 $82,093 $0 $0
2014 $1,516 $74,630 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11242488

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 02-3202-112-0110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.