715 3rd St Henderson, KY 42420
Henderson East End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,752 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 3rd St, Henderson, KY 42420 and is currently estimated at $129,438, approximately $105 per square foot. 715 3rd St is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Henderson County South Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $664 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $671 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $665 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $665 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $650 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $638 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $239 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $233 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $228 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $217 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map