715 51 St Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,650,523
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- Wood Flooring
- Heating System Uses Steam
- IS 220 John J. Pershing Rated A-
- Multiple cooling system units
- Back Yard
About This Home
As of August 20182 FAMILY BRICK HOUSE END UNIT WITH BASEMENT OFFERS YOU ALL THE COMFORTS YOU WILL NEED...MOVE IN CONDITION, 6 OR 8 BEDROOMS, SPLIT UNIT A/C, 2 DRIVEWAYS, MODERN FRONT GATES, DOOR TO LARGE YARD, CLOSE TO TRANSPORTATION SCHOOLS AND SHOPPING...
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,870
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Lot Details
- 2,400 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100 x 24
- Back Yard
Parking
- On-Street Parking
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 2,000 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Stove
Flooring
- Wood
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Multiple cooling system units
- Central Air
- Heating System Uses Steam
- Heating System Uses Gas
- 220 Volts
- Gas Water Heater
Community Details
- 2 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Block 794
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean-Cross Health Llc | $1,380,000 | -- | |
| Chen Mei Hui | $880,000 | -- | |
| Barrera Frances | -- | -- | |
| Barrera Nunzio V | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocean-Cross Health Llc | $833,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Mei Hui | $533,850 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | Sold | $1,380,000 | -- | $690 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2017 11/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,747 | $175,050 | $54,000 | $121,050 |
| 2025 | $12,458 | $148,500 | $54,000 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | $12,458 | $145,800 | $54,000 | $91,800 |
| 2023 | $11,502 | $148,500 | $54,000 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $7,456 | $67,620 | $21,660 | $45,960 |
| 2021 | $7,415 | $62,880 | $21,660 | $41,220 |
| 2020 | $5,237 | $63,600 | $21,660 | $41,940 |
| 2019 | $6,954 | $59,820 | $21,660 | $38,160 |
| 2018 | $6,725 | $32,990 | $11,945 | $21,045 |
| 2017 | $6,344 | $31,123 | $9,301 | $21,822 |
| 2016 | $5,870 | $29,362 | $10,028 | $19,334 |
| 2015 | $3,541 | $27,702 | $10,944 | $16,758 |
| 2014 | $3,541 | $27,702 | $11,347 | $16,355 |
Map
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 416071
APN: 00794-0075
Ask me questions while you tour the home.