715 5th Ave Conway, AR 72032
East Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $304,726
Studio
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 5th Ave, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $260,682, approximately $124 per square foot. 715 5th Ave is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Marguerite Vann Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Carl Stuart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Hambuchen Charles R
Bought by
Mk Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mk Rentals Llc | $120,000 | Waco Title Company Conway |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mk Rentals Llc | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $49,970 | $4,000 | $45,970 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $49,970 | $4,000 | $45,970 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $38,800 | $4,000 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $202 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $202 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $101 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map