715 5th Ave N Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $427,542 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 5th Ave N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $498,886, approximately $257 per square foot. 715 5th Ave N is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Sharp Lynn F
Bought by
Billings Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Sharp Frank M and Estate Of Ruth P Sharp
Bought by
Sharp Frank M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billings Michael L | $255,000 | -- | |
| Bogli Robert | -- | -- | |
| Sharp Frank M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,122 | $24,126 | $15,414 | $8,712 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $12,339 | $7,215 | $5,124 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $13,016 | $7,892 | $5,124 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $13,016 | $7,892 | $5,124 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $13,016 | $7,892 | $5,124 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $10,729 | $5,287 | $5,442 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $10,729 | $5,287 | $5,442 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,729 | $5,287 | $5,442 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $10,730 | $5,288 | $5,442 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $10,730 | $5,288 | $5,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map