715-723 61st St Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
10,000
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 715-723 61st St, Brooklyn, NY 11220. 715-723 61st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 69 Vincent D Grippo School, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Alvin Berger Revocable Trust and Zvi Berger Trustee
Bought by
Credit Shelter Trust Under Art Vii Alvin and Zvi Berger As Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credit Shelter Trust Under Art Vii Alvin | -- | -- | |
| Alvin Berger Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Credit Shelter Trust Under Art Vii Alvin | -- | -- | |
| Alvin Berger Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $46,974 | $1,008,000 | $225,000 | $783,000 |
| 2025 | $38,434 | $935,100 | $225,000 | $710,100 |
| 2024 | $38,434 | $923,400 | $225,000 | $698,400 |
| 2023 | $37,649 | $830,700 | $225,000 | $605,700 |
| 2022 | $33,249 | $754,650 | $225,000 | $529,650 |
| 2021 | $24,110 | $670,950 | $225,000 | $445,950 |
| 2019 | $33,119 | $808,650 | $225,000 | $583,650 |
| 2018 | $28,340 | $819,900 | $225,000 | $594,900 |
| 2017 | $23,657 | $801,000 | $225,000 | $576,000 |
| 2016 | $23,792 | $729,000 | $225,000 | $504,000 |
| 2015 | $11,421 | $666,000 | $225,000 | $441,000 |
| 2014 | $11,421 | $559,350 | $225,000 | $334,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map