Estimated Value: $217,658 - $280,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 8th St NW, Minot, ND 58703 and is currently estimated at $244,915, approximately $92 per square foot. 715 8th St NW is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Erik Ramstad Middle School, and Little Flower Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Glascock Steven M and Glascock Theresa A
Bought by
Glascock Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Mckee David A and Mckee April
Bought by
Mueller Anthony J and Glascock Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,796
Outstanding Balance
$96,388
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Dmcwproperties Llp
Bought by
Mckee David A and Mckee April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,356
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Helm Frenda M
Bought by
Dmcw Llp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glascock Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Mueller Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Mckee David A | -- | None Available | |
| Dmcw Llp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueller Anthony J | $149,796 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckee David A | $98,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $105,500 | $17,500 | $88,000 |
| 2024 | $3,091 | $100,500 | $17,500 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $92,000 | $17,500 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $87,500 | $17,500 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $90,000 | $17,500 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $95,000 | $17,500 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $95,000 | $17,500 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $97,000 | $17,500 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $103,000 | $17,500 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $102,500 | $17,500 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map