715 9th Ave Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Great 3 bedroom , 2 bath home with laundry in unit. This is a perfect location close to campus. Call for your tour today.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Patrick James D and Gilley Susan M
Bought by
Vostad Allan L and Perso Joann K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vostad Allan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Off Market | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Off Market | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Off Market | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Rent | $1,400 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,878 | $115,400 | $20,600 | $94,800 |
| 2025 | $2,030 | $113,300 | $21,300 | $92,000 |
| 2024 | $2,013 | $113,300 | $21,300 | $92,000 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $106,400 | $21,300 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $100,200 | $21,300 | $78,900 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $79,000 | $21,300 | $57,700 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $97,100 | $21,300 | $75,800 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $98,500 | $21,300 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $92,800 | $21,300 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $92,800 | $21,300 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $91,000 | $21,300 | $69,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map