NOT LISTED FOR SALE

715 Astor Ln Unit 25503 Wheeling, IL 60090

Estimated Value: $295,843 - $330,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
208,240 Sq Ft
$2/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 715 Astor Ln Unit 25503, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $316,461, approximately $1 per square foot. 715 Astor Ln Unit 25503 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Kim Mi Kyung
Bought by
Tisma Arleen and Tisma Jasna
Current Estimated Value
$316,461

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,836
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,625

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Goto Aki
Bought by
Kim Dai Soo and Kim Mi Kyung

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Rapoport Alla
Bought by
Goto Aki

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Sellas John G and Sellas Katherine
Bought by
Rapoport Alla

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,300
Interest Rate
5.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tisma Arleen $196,000 Citywide Title Corporation
Kim Dai Soo $200,000 First American Title Ins Co
Goto Aki $178,000 Cambridge Title Company
Rapoport Alla $253,000 Saturn Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tisma Arleen $147,000
Previous Owner Kim Dai Soo $160,000
Previous Owner Goto Aki $142,400
Previous Owner Rapoport Alla $240,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,288 $26,096 $1,988 $24,108
2024 $4,288 $19,425 $1,601 $17,824
2023 $4,241 $19,425 $1,601 $17,824
2022 $4,241 $19,425 $1,601 $17,824
2021 $4,047 $16,918 $276 $16,642
2020 $4,090 $16,918 $276 $16,642
2019 $4,201 $18,994 $276 $18,718
2018 $4,607 $16,060 $220 $15,840
2017 $4,535 $16,060 $220 $15,840
2016 $4,745 $16,720 $220 $16,500
2015 $3,530 $12,531 $938 $11,593
2014 $3,463 $12,531 $938 $11,593
2013 $3,178 $12,531 $938 $11,593
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.