Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kim Hill
Three Hills Realty
(812) 606-7616
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $219,000
This condominium has new neutral-colored carpet & has been freshly painted in most rooms. The location is fantastic for those that desire to be close to shopping, school, Indiana University & downtown Bloomington. The condo fee includes the city water/sewer bill as part of it. The floorplan allows the living areas with kitchen on the main level & bedrooms, laundry & bath upstairs. Lots of storage will truly appreciate this one. Conveniently located to multiple city bus routes!! The current owner has no tax exemptions on the property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melski Bernadette C | -- | None Available | |
| Weichert Relocation Resources Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melski Bernadette C | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Sold | $98,500 | -1.5% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2014 02/04/14 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $194,400 | $60,000 | $134,400 |
| 2024 | $630 | $195,900 | $60,000 | $135,900 |
| 2023 | $618 | $194,400 | $60,000 | $134,400 |
| 2022 | $606 | $180,600 | $60,000 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $594 | $166,200 | $60,000 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $582 | $146,400 | $50,000 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $571 | $129,400 | $30,000 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $560 | $128,200 | $30,000 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $549 | $116,400 | $21,000 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $538 | $110,100 | $21,000 | $89,100 |
| 2014 | $728 | $105,400 | $21,000 | $84,400 |
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kim Hill
Three Hills Realty
(812) 606-7616
10 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201402492
APN: 53-08-09-409-001.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.