715 Belltower Dr Irving, TX 75061
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,978 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Belltower Dr, Irving, TX 75061 and is currently estimated at $277,745, approximately $205 per square foot. 715 Belltower Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lively Elementary School, Crockett Middle School, and Irving High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria
Bought by
Alvarez Aranda Raul and Lara Ochoa Martha Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$65,781
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Coronado Victor and Coronado Anna
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,830
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Romeo Charles Mark and Romeo John
Bought by
Coronado Victor and Coronado Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,916
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Aranda Raul | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Coronado Victor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Aranda Raul | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Maria | $86,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Coronado Victor | $68,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,575 | $260,740 | $55,000 | $205,740 |
| 2024 | $5,575 | $260,740 | $55,000 | $205,740 |
| 2023 | $5,575 | $230,310 | $45,000 | $185,310 |
| 2022 | $5,311 | $230,310 | $45,000 | $185,310 |
| 2021 | $3,738 | $154,580 | $40,000 | $114,580 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $154,580 | $40,000 | $114,580 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $154,580 | $40,000 | $114,580 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $121,130 | $22,000 | $99,130 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $121,130 | $22,000 | $99,130 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $89,250 | $22,000 | $67,250 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $79,780 | $20,000 | $59,780 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $69,820 | $20,000 | $49,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map