715 Best Point Dr Madison, SD 57042
Estimated Value: $541,699 - $655,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Best Point Dr, Madison, SD 57042 and is currently estimated at $590,425, approximately $251 per square foot. 715 Best Point Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,572 | $451,300 | $155,800 | $295,500 |
| 2024 | $6,316 | $451,300 | $155,800 | $295,500 |
| 2023 | $5,412 | $411,200 | $129,800 | $281,400 |
| 2022 | $4,086 | $342,700 | $108,200 | $234,500 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $256,900 | $83,200 | $173,700 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $256,900 | $83,200 | $173,700 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $256,900 | $83,200 | $173,700 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $249,300 | $75,600 | $173,700 |
| 2017 | $3,934 | $249,300 | $75,600 | $173,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $249,300 | $75,600 | $173,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $220,900 | $72,000 | $148,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map