715 Breakwater Dr Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $427,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,791
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Breakwater Dr, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $385,017, approximately $214 per square foot. 715 Breakwater Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Owen Intermediate School, Edgemont Elementary School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Renaud Michael and Renaud Charlene
Bought by
Renaud Michael W and Renaud Charlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaud Michael W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $159,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,522 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,489 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,435 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,828 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,615 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,420 | $63,900 | $18,700 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map