715 Burris Ave Lake Bluff, IL 60044
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Burris Ave, Lake Bluff, IL 60044 and is currently estimated at $476,923, approximately $246 per square foot. 715 Burris Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lake Bluff Elementary School, Lake Bluff Middle School, and Lake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Peterson Suzana T
Bought by
Korab Taylor and Thomas Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Outstanding Balance
$320,735
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Peterson Brian
Bought by
Peterson Suzana T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Oconnell Terence M and Oconnell Allyson B
Bought by
Peterson Brian and Peterson Suzana T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korab Taylor | $385,000 | First American Title | |
| Peterson Suzana T | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Brian | $330,000 | Sterling Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korab Taylor | $365,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Brian | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,088 | $134,323 | $36,279 | $98,044 |
| 2024 | $8,424 | $129,418 | $34,954 | $94,464 |
| 2023 | $7,266 | $119,302 | $32,222 | $87,080 |
| 2022 | $7,266 | $105,548 | $28,507 | $77,041 |
| 2021 | $7,117 | $104,638 | $28,261 | $76,377 |
| 2020 | $6,974 | $105,216 | $28,417 | $76,799 |
| 2019 | $6,344 | $103,284 | $27,895 | $75,389 |
| 2018 | $6,614 | $109,894 | $30,764 | $79,130 |
| 2017 | $6,558 | $108,057 | $30,250 | $77,807 |
| 2016 | $6,311 | $102,853 | $28,793 | $74,060 |
| 2015 | $6,221 | $96,848 | $27,112 | $69,736 |
| 2014 | $5,277 | $83,441 | $36,512 | $46,929 |
| 2012 | $4,946 | $84,165 | $36,829 | $47,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map