715 Cardinal Cir Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Cardinal Cir, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $211,189, approximately $116 per square foot. 715 Cardinal Cir is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including South Shaver Elementary School, Nelda Sullivan Middle School, and Southmore Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Gonzalez Irma S
Bought by
Gonzalez Irma S and Cabrera Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,264
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$65,925
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Irma S | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Irma S | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $183,036 | $58,863 | $124,173 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $186,924 | $58,863 | $128,061 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $186,924 | $58,863 | $128,061 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $173,742 | $58,863 | $114,879 |
| 2021 | $3,817 | $143,951 | $40,595 | $103,356 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $143,951 | $40,595 | $103,356 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $137,132 | $36,536 | $100,596 |
| 2018 | $120 | $108,691 | $27,436 | $81,255 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $108,691 | $27,436 | $81,255 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $96,263 | $24,692 | $71,571 |
| 2015 | $656 | $84,938 | $20,577 | $64,361 |
| 2014 | $656 | $79,101 | $20,577 | $58,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map