$200,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

715 Carew Ln Maumee, OH 43537

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,153 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$173 Per Sq Ft

34 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Set on a quiet street, this home offers a functional layout with great natural light, updated flooring, and a refreshed kitchen. Upstairs offers three bedrooms and an updated bath. The property includes four parcels, giving you extra outdoor space along with a newer large concrete slab perfect for entertaining and enjoying the backyard. Detached garage adds convenient storage, and added central AC provides year-round comfort.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andy Grier

The Danberry Co Brokerage Phone: 419-283-9980 License #2017001272 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Rayoum

Key Realty LTD License #2015005202

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 14,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 144x100
  • Level Lot
  • 3602011 + 3602016 + 3620494 + 3620496

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,153 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-02011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3306
  • Lot Size: 144x100
  • Structure Type: House
  • Attribution Contact: 419-283-9980
  • RoomKey: 20260330150615269854000000
  • RoomKey: 20260330150615378837000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Living Area: 1153.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Security: Keyless Entry
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Maumee
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maumee

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14400.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: 3602011 + 3602016 + 3620494 + 3620496
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Parcel #: 36-02011

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fort Miami
  • HighSchool: Maumee

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2018
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$84,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.66%
Original Mortgage
$82,353
Outstanding Balance
$70,633
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,226

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Hugill Carrie A
Bought by
First Fsla Of Delta

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 1992
Sold by
Associates Relocation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1992
Sold by
Collins James D and Collins Joy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $84,900 None Available
Warranty Deed -- Agg Title
Deed $58,500 --
Warranty Deed $62,000 --
Deed $63,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $82,353 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $200,000 +0.1% $173 / Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $199,900 +135.5% $173 / Sq Ft
07/24/2018 07/24/18 Sold $84,900 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2018 06/12/18 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2018 06/06/18 For Sale $84,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $42,875 $5,180 $37,695
2024 $1,388 $42,875 $5,180 $37,695
2023 $2,608 $34,370 $4,235 $30,135
2022 $2,319 $34,370 $4,235 $30,135
2021 $2,448 $34,370 $4,235 $30,135
2020 $2,525 $31,640 $2,870 $28,770
2019 $2,462 $31,640 $2,870 $28,770
2018 $2,587 $31,640 $2,870 $28,770
2017 $2,425 $30,905 $2,800 $28,105
2016 $2,398 $88,300 $8,000 $80,300
2015 $2,721 $88,300 $8,000 $80,300
2014 $2,219 $30,280 $2,730 $27,550
2013 $2,219 $30,280 $2,730 $27,550

MLS Number: 10005687

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 36-02011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.