715 Chipshot Dr MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $207,881 - $278,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Chipshot Dr, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $231,720, approximately $185 per square foot. 715 Chipshot Dr is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including Keller Intermediate School, MacClenny Elementary School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Griffis Jason P and Griffis Amy D
Bought by
Olive Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,042
Outstanding Balance
$38,097
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olive Joshua | $85,000 | Osceola Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olive Joshua | $84,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |