NOT LISTED FOR SALE

715 Cloverleaf Ct Mansfield, OH 44904

Estimated Value: $269,187 - $278,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,922 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2021

Last sale price $187,900 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,719 / mo

109 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Porch
  • Deck
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2021

This is the one! 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with all the amenities! Almost 2,000 sf with a large deck and scenic yard in a quiet neighborhood. Main floor laundry, bonus room, large master bedroom with walk-in closet and full bath, central air, open foyer. All appliances stay including less than 2 year old washer & dryer! Close access to 71, shopping, grocery, restaurants, & more! Ready for you to make your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffany Steward

NextHome Next Stepp Brokerage Phone: 4192812122 License #2015000594 Listed on: 07/06/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Out of Board Agent

Sluss Realty Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,768

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 9,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Irregular Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Standing Seam Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Lead Paint Disclosure

Interior Spaces

  • 1,922 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21047 71.14 X 141.52 X
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0569217418000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,768

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

9,988 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2293
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Middle Bellville Rd. to Greenfield to Rippling Brook to Cloverleaf Ct. House on right.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: On Site Built
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Attribution Contact: 4192812122
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Dishwasher, Oven, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Sump Pump, Shower/Tub, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1922
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 109.6875
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 117.1875
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 134.75
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12.25
  • Room Family Room Area: 153.7083
  • RoomLivingRoomDescription: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Area: 198.4444
  • Room Kitchen Area: 193.375
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 180.6875

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot
  • Topography: Rolling
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Standing Seam

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, 2 Car, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9988.308
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0569217418000
  • Zoning Description: City/Village
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2768.16
  • Tax Lot: 21047 71.14 X 141.52 X

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2021
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$187,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,100
-8.34%
Current Estimated Value
$274,047

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,147
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.87%
Original Mortgage
$150,320
Outstanding Balance
$136,206
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,841

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2019
Closed on
May 3, 2019
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$157,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-1.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.05%
Original Mortgage
$141,750
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edwards Andrew C $187,900 First Protection Title Agcy
Stine Brandon $157,500 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Edwards Andrew C $150,320
Previous Owner Stine Brandon $141,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/02/2021 12/02/21 Sold $187,900 -8.3% $98 / Sq Ft
10/24/2021 10/24/21 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2021 07/06/21 For Sale $205,000 +30.2% $107 / Sq Ft
05/03/2019 05/03/19 Sold $157,500 -1.5% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2019 04/08/19 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2019 01/01/19 For Sale $159,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,079 $64,440 $12,430 $52,010
2024 $3,079 $64,440 $12,430 $52,010
2023 $3,152 $64,440 $12,430 $52,010
2022 $2,757 $48,520 $9,390 $39,130
2021 $2,766 $48,520 $9,390 $39,130
2020 $2,768 $48,520 $9,390 $39,130
2019 $1,642 $35,290 $7,960 $27,330
2018 $1,398 $35,290 $7,960 $27,330
2017 $1,383 $35,290 $7,960 $27,330
2016 $1,438 $35,810 $7,720 $28,090
2015 $1,438 $35,810 $7,720 $28,090
2014 $1,437 $35,810 $7,720 $28,090
2012 $705 $36,920 $7,960 $28,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 223345

APN: 056-92-174-18-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.