715 Colby Dr Mansfield, TX 76063
Heritage Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,538 - $891,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,535
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Colby Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $776,135, approximately $171 per square foot. 715 Colby Dr is a home with nearby schools including Willie Brown Elementary School, Mary Orr Intermediate School, and Rogene Worley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Megatel Homes Inc
Bought by
Solomon Harold and Solomon Jacobia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,750
Outstanding Balance
$366,588
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$409,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Colby Crossing Ltd
Bought by
Megate Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Harold | -- | Chicago Title Of Texas | |
| Megate Homes Inc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solomon Harold | $459,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Megate Homes Inc | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $775,318 | $90,000 | $685,318 |
| 2024 | -- | $775,318 | $90,000 | $685,318 |
| 2023 | $14,866 | $776,989 | $90,000 | $686,989 |
| 2022 | $15,173 | $637,463 | $90,000 | $547,463 |
| 2021 | $10,925 | $400,917 | $90,000 | $310,917 |
| 2020 | $11,080 | $401,654 | $90,000 | $311,654 |
| 2019 | $11,883 | $417,765 | $90,000 | $327,765 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $399,198 | $90,000 | $309,198 |
| 2017 | $10,561 | $371,000 | $40,000 | $331,000 |
| 2016 | $9,549 | $335,436 | $40,000 | $295,436 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,600 | $29,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map