715 E 12th Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E 12th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $443,903, approximately $189 per square foot. 715 E 12th Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Timothy J
Bought by
Bye Gail M and Bye Yvonne Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,910
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$318,993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bye Gail M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bye Gail M | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $395,850 | $174,000 | $221,850 |
| 2024 | $50 | $371,520 | $145,000 | $226,520 |
| 2023 | $50 | $408,613 | $155,250 | $253,363 |
| 2022 | $339 | $425,863 | $172,500 | $253,363 |
| 2021 | $260 | $285,850 | $115,000 | $170,850 |
| 2020 | $236 | $236,750 | $95,000 | $141,750 |
| 2019 | $54 | $208,550 | $75,000 | $133,550 |
| 2018 | $52 | $167,840 | $70,000 | $97,840 |
| 2017 | $52 | $152,590 | $55,000 | $97,590 |
| 2016 | $54 | $134,380 | $40,000 | $94,380 |
| 2015 | $54 | $139,240 | $40,000 | $99,240 |
| 2013 | $53 | $120,890 | $32,000 | $88,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map