715 E 12th St Pawhuska, OK 74056
Estimated Value: $48,637 - $78,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E 12th St, Pawhuska, OK 74056 and is currently estimated at $60,159, approximately $77 per square foot. 715 E 12th St is a home with nearby schools including Indian Camp Elementary School, Pawhuska Elementary School, and Pawhuska Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Shoemake Shockley T
Bought by
Williams David Carl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams David Carl | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $261 | $2,833 | $192 | $2,641 |
| 2024 | $249 | $2,698 | $192 | $2,506 |
| 2023 | $249 | $2,570 | $192 | $2,378 |
| 2022 | $218 | $2,331 | $192 | $2,139 |
| 2021 | $209 | $2,331 | $192 | $2,139 |
| 2020 | $202 | $2,331 | $192 | $2,139 |
| 2019 | $190 | $2,220 | $192 | $2,028 |
| 2018 | $188 | $2,114 | $192 | $1,922 |
| 2017 | $181 | $2,013 | $192 | $1,821 |