715 E 19th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
All Saints NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $292,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E 19th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $249,538, approximately $305 per square foot. 715 E 19th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,591 | $174,000 | $52,400 | $121,600 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $165,600 | $52,400 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $148,300 | $52,400 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $121,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $114,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $110,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $107,003 | $27,659 | $79,344 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $100,049 | $27,659 | $72,390 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $98,244 | $26,506 | $71,738 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,244 | $26,506 | $71,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map