715 E 227th St Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $1,088,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,356
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E 227th St, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $957,000, approximately $219 per square foot. 715 E 227th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 21 Philip H Sheridan, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Bronx Charter School For Excellence 4.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,426 | $45,792 | $6,256 | $39,536 |
| 2025 | $8,275 | $43,373 | $6,126 | $37,247 |
| 2024 | $8,275 | $42,598 | $6,454 | $36,144 |
| 2023 | $7,882 | $40,210 | $7,108 | $33,102 |
| 2022 | $7,331 | $49,920 | $10,500 | $39,420 |
| 2021 | $7,728 | $49,080 | $10,500 | $38,580 |
| 2020 | $7,355 | $54,240 | $10,500 | $43,740 |
| 2019 | $7,133 | $52,440 | $10,500 | $41,940 |
| 2018 | $6,533 | $33,508 | $9,412 | $24,096 |
| 2017 | $6,183 | $31,800 | $10,500 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $6,073 | $31,927 | $9,751 | $22,176 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $30,120 | $10,380 | $19,740 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $29,582 | $10,339 | $19,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map