715 E 9th St Cheyenne, WY 82007
South Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
592
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E 9th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007 and is currently estimated at $212,517, approximately $358 per square foot. 715 E 9th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Hebard Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Clara Gonzales
Bought by
Gonzales Victoria Helen and Perez Katrina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Victoria Helen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $10,118 | $2,404 | $7,714 |
| 2024 | $932 | $13,181 | $3,206 | $9,975 |
| 2023 | $905 | $12,799 | $3,206 | $9,593 |
| 2022 | $810 | $11,218 | $3,206 | $8,012 |
| 2021 | $749 | $10,357 | $3,206 | $7,151 |
| 2020 | $651 | $9,028 | $3,206 | $5,822 |
| 2019 | $618 | $8,559 | $3,206 | $5,353 |
| 2018 | $543 | $7,587 | $2,804 | $4,783 |
| 2017 | $475 | $6,577 | $1,854 | $4,723 |
| 2016 | $430 | $5,952 | $1,722 | $4,230 |
| 2015 | $401 | $5,554 | $1,722 | $3,832 |
| 2014 | $401 | $5,514 | $1,739 | $3,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map