715 E Falcon Dr Unit E210 Arlington Heights, IL 60005
Mount Shire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E Falcon Dr Unit E210, Arlington Heights, IL 60005 and is currently estimated at $222,832, approximately $185 per square foot. 715 E Falcon Dr Unit E210 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Holmes Jr High School, John Jay Elementary School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Huguet Ignacio and Garcia Cecilia M
Bought by
Garcia-Huguet Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Tucker Glen
Bought by
Huguet Ignacio and Garcia Cecilia M Garcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Tucker Glen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Baber Maria and American Home Mortgage Servici
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Karlos Jill S
Bought by
Muczynski Ryszard and Baber Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,557
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Lodding Charles and Lodding Janice
Bought by
Karlos Jill S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Carey Michael Joseph and Carey Lori Elizabeth
Bought by
Lodding Charles and Lodding Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Lasalle National Bank
Bought by
Carey Michael Joseph and Carey Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
8.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia-Huguet Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huguet Ignacio | $122,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Tucker Glen | $85,000 | Fatic | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Muczynski Ryszard | $140,000 | -- | |
| Karlos Jill S | -- | -- | |
| Lodding Charles | $101,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Carey Michael Joseph | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muczynski Ryszard | $135,557 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey Michael Joseph | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $19,722 | $2,968 | $16,754 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $15,333 | $2,499 | $12,834 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $15,333 | $2,499 | $12,834 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $15,333 | $2,499 | $12,834 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $12,577 | $1,639 | $10,938 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $12,577 | $1,639 | $10,938 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $14,097 | $1,639 | $12,458 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $8,821 | $1,405 | $7,416 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $8,821 | $1,405 | $7,416 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $8,821 | $1,405 | $7,416 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $7,136 | $1,249 | $5,887 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $7,136 | $1,249 | $5,887 |
| 2013 | $1,907 | $7,136 | $1,249 | $5,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map