715 E Lime St Lakeland, FL 33801
Downtown Lakeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,086 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E Lime St, Lakeland, FL 33801 and is currently estimated at $328,272, approximately $241 per square foot. 715 E Lime St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Philip O'brien Elementary School, Rochelle School Of The Arts, and Combee Academy of Design & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Tidwell Stephen W and Young Jessica R
Bought by
Colquhoun Susan Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,319
Outstanding Balance
$115,552
Interest Rate
3.79%
Estimated Equity
$212,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Cole Michael and Cole Ashley
Bought by
Tidwell Stephen W and Young Jessica R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Chewning Curtis L and Chewning Kathleen A
Bought by
Cole Michael and Cole Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Interest Rate
5.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Barnes Tara J
Bought by
Chewning Curtis L and Chewning Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,286
Interest Rate
6.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Mullican Kenneth
Bought by
Barnes Tara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,265
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Mccarter Matt and Mccarter Renee
Bought by
Mullican Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
Pocsy Janis and Tsuchiya Midori
Bought by
Mccarter Matt and Mccarter Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,900
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colquhoun Susan Caroline | $148,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Tidwell Stephen W | $159,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Cole Michael | $128,100 | Vision Title Of Lakeland Llc | |
| Chewning Curtis L | $91,000 | -- | |
| Barnes Tara J | $74,500 | -- | |
| Mullican Kenneth | $46,400 | -- | |
| Mccarter Matt | $48,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colquhoun Susan Caroline | $145,319 | |
| Previous Owner | Tidwell Stephen W | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Michael | $119,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarter Matt | $90,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarter Matt | $72,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarter Matt | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $230,917 | $24,462 | $206,455 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $240,826 | $24,462 | $216,364 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $129,357 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $125,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $121,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $120,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $115,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $112,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $557 | $58,414 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map